Achivements

 

Our Glittering Stars

Chhajed Shubham
  • IIT – JEE (Main) – 198
  • NEET – 469
  • MHT – CET – 147
  • BITS Pilani – 308
  • Selection with scholarship at IISER Pune (2012-13)
  • Selection in Medical NEET (2012 -13)
  • Selection at BITS Pilani (2012 -13)
  • KVPY – Selection at 1St Level.

 

Patil Shantanu
  • Selection at IIT – Roorkee (2013 -14)
  • Selection at NIT–Surathkal & NIT–Delhi (2013 -14)
  • Selection at space Technology, Thiruvananthapuram (2013 -14)
  • Selection at BITS – Pilani (203 -14)
  • MTSE (2011 -12) – District Level Rank 3
  • Homibhabha Balvaidnyanik.

 

Kucheriya Gaurav
  • Selection at IISER , Bhopal (2013 -14)
  • Selection at NIT, Agartala (2013 -14)
  • NSO – Gold Medal.
  • NSEP (Level I) - in Top 10%
  • Selected in NMTC (2012 – 13)
  • MTSE (2011 -12) – District Level Rank 2

 

Biyani Girija
  • Selected at Wisconsin University (Madison, America) for higher studies (2014–15)
  • Selected in Math’s Olympiad (2010 – 11)
  • NTSE (2010 -11) – Selected at 1st level
  • MTSE ( 2010 – 11) – State Rank 16
  • MTSE (2011-12) – State Rank 25
  • Selected in NMTC

 

Patil Sudesh
  • AIEEE (2010 -11) – AIR 10652 State Rank 521
  • Selection at NIT, Nagpur

 

Nerkar Utkarsha
  • Selected at VJIT, Mumbai (2013 -14)
  • MTSE (2010 – 11) – State Rank 31
  • MTSE (2011 – 12) – State Rank 26

Achievement 2010 - 11

MTSE ( State Level)
  • Suryawanshi Yash – State Rank 09
  • Biyani Girija – State Rank 16
  • Nerkar Utkarsha - State Rank 31
  • Jain Arihant - State Rank 33
  • Chhajed Sanket - State Rank 35
  • Kachave Himanshu - State Rank 36
  • Mutha Ashwin - State Rank 43
MTSE (District Level)
  • Patil Vipul
  • Biraris komal
  • Desale Kunal
  • Kucheirya Gaurav
  • Merchant Murtaza
  • Patil Aditya
  • Pawar Ameya

Achievement 2010-11

Homi Bhabha Balvaidnyanik Competition (Level I)
  • Suryawanshi Yash
  • Patil Shantanu
MTSE (Taluka Level)
  • Brahme Varad
  • Rajaput Prasad
  • More Nishad
  • Patil Prasad
  • Lad Aniket
  • Desale Smitesh
  • Patel Shirtesh
  • Patil Shantanu
IMO
  • Chhajed Vardhaman
NSO
  • Shinde Chaitanya

Achievements 2011 -12

Chhajed Shubham
  • NTSE – State Rank 29
  • Behre shubham
  • Pawar Chetan
  • Bhoye Bhushan
  • Parolekar Shubham
MTSE (State Level) Std. 8th
  • Kate NItanshu – State Rank 18
  • Patil Parth – State Rank 29
Std. 9th
  • Biyani Girija – State Rank 25
  • Potadar Vivek – State Rank 36
  • Patel Shritesh – State Rank 37
  • Chhajed Sanket – State Rank 38
Std. 10th
  • Nerkar Utkarsha – State Rank 26
  • Kachave Himanshu – State Rank 31
MTSE (District Level)
  • Patil Dhanashri – Rank 2
  • Munot Saurabh – Rank 2

Achievements 2011 -12

MTSE (District Level) Std. 8th Std. 9th
  • Shah Abhishek – Rank 3
Std. 10th
  • Kucheriya Gaurav – Rank 2
  • Patil Kimaya – Rank 2
  • Patil Shantanu – Rank 3
  • Jain Arihant – Rank 6
MTSE (Consolation Prize) Std. 8th
  • Mhaskar Chinmayee
  • Goyal Riya
  • Upkare Rajas
  • Joshi Sumedh
  • Lad yash
  • Patil Gauri
  • Bhoye Bhushan
Std. 9th
  • Chaudhari Dhawal
  • Shiknde chaitnya
  • Bhamre Kunal
  • Khairnar Jayesh
  • Patil Shubham.
Std. 10th
  • Rajput Devendrashing.

Achievements 2013 -14

Rajput Devendrasing
  • Selected at VJIT , Mumbai
  • MTSE (2011-12) – Consolation
MHT – CET
  • Thorat Krutika – Selected at Govt. Medical College, Miraj
  • Bhatkar Dinesh – Selected at Guru Govindsing College, Bharanpur
NTSE (Level I)
  • Deo Priti
MTSE (State Level)
  • Kasodekar Anant – Rank 20
  • Borse Ayush – Rank 20
  • Aadhave Abhishek – Rank 22
MTSE (District Level)
  • Desale Yadnyesh – Rank 01
  • Mhaskar Chinmayee – Rank 01

Achievements 2013 -14

    Homi Bhaba Balvaidnyanik Competition
    • Borse Ayush – Bronze Medal 4th Level
    • Kasodekar Anant – Qualified for 2nd level
    • Matani Anshul – Qualified For 2nd level
    • Giri Shivam – Qualified for 2nd level
    NSO – Std .8th
    • Patil Gunwant – Gold Medal
    • Bora Raj – Gold Medal
    • Bhavsar Pratik – Gold Medal
    IMO- Std. 8th
    • Bamb Aparna – Gold Medal

Achievements 2014 – 15

IIT – JEE (Main)
  • Jain Rishabh
  • Shinde Chaitnya
  • Patil Sagarika
  • Patil Tanmay
MHT – CET (Medical)
  • Mutha Ashwin
  • Agrawal Ayush
  • Agrwal Akhilesh
  • Chordiya Monal
  • Sawant Arundhati

Seminars and Guidance

08/08/2010
  • Mr. Mahesh Khuspe, ETH Compete, Pune.
    Venu – Rajarshi Shahu Mharaj Kalamandir, Dhule
25/12/2010
  • Mr. Mahesh Khuspe, ETH Compete, Pune.
    Venu – Kamalabai S. Girls High School, Dhule.
27/02/2011
  • Guidance by pioneer of ‘ Param ’ super computer Padmashree Dr. Vijay Bhatkar on ‘Vision 2020’ and ‘Participation of Students in Science and Technology’
    Venu – Kamalabai S. Girls High School, Dhule.
05/02/2012
  • Mr. Mahesh Khuspe, ETH Compete, Pune.
    Venu – Kamalabai S. Girls High School Dhule.
10/06/2012
  • Guidance about Homi Bhaba Balvaidnyanik Competition and different Olympiads by colonel Anand Bapat and Dr. Swati Bapat (Swanand Foundation, Pune)
    Venu – Rajashri Shahu Maharaj Kalamandir , Dhule.